Yesung

ImageShack, share photos, pictures, free image hosting, free video hosting, image hosting, video hosting, photo image hosting site, video hosting site

Kim Jongwoon

YESUNG (예성)

Birth Name: Kim Jongwoon (김종운)
Nicknames: Cloud, Cloud Prince
Date of Birth: August 24, 1984
Height: 178cm
Weight: 64kg
Blood Type: AB
Sibling(s): younger brother, Kim Jongjin
Profession: Singer, dancer, host
Casted: 2001 SM Starlight Casting System
Training: 5 Years
Career:

  • 2006 DJ M.I.R.A.C.L.E for You
  • 2007 Movie Attack of the Pin-Up Boys
  • 2007 OST 사랑 참 아프다 (Love Really Hurts) – Tazza
  • 2009 Musical South Korean Mountain Fortress
  • 2010 OST 너 아니면 안돼 (It Has To Be You) – Cinderella Sister
  • 2010 OST 너를 사랑하고 (Loving You) – President
  • 2010 OST 널 기다리며 (Waiting For You) – Paradise Ranch
  • 2010 Hong Gil Dong Musical (with sungmin)
  • 2010 Musical Spamalot
  • 2010 MC Love Chaser (with leeteuk)
  • 2010 Muzit
  • 2010 Super Junior Foresight (with leeteuk, kyuhyun, eunhyuk)
  • February 28, 2011–June 20, 2011 SBS Super Junior’s Kiss The Radio
  • 2011 OST 단 하루만 (One Day) – Warrior Baek Dongsoo
Advertisements

One thought on “Yesung

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s