Sungmin

ImageShack, share photos, pictures, free image hosting, free video hosting, image hosting, video hosting, photo image hosting site, video hosting site

Lee Sungmin

SUNGMIN (성민)

Birth Name: Lee Sungmin (이성민)
Nicknames: 밍 (Ming – given by ELF), Dahnobak (sweet pumpkin, his favourite food – given by ELF), Pretty boy, Pink Prince, Pumpkin Prince, Aegyo Prince, Rabbit, Chick
Date of Birth: January 1, 1986
Height: 175cm
Weight: 57kg
Blood Type: A
Sibling(s): younger brother, Lee Sungjin
Specialty/Hobby: Chinese Martial Art, Acting, Watching Movies, Playing Instruments
Casted: 2001 SM Youth Best Contest
Education: Paekche Institute of the Arts
Career:

  • 2005 Drama Sisters of the Sea
  • 2005 Charnel House Boy (cameo)
  • 2006 Variety Finding Lost Time
  • 2007 Movie Attack on the Pin-Up Boys
  • 2007 DJ Chunji Reckless Radio (천방지축 라디오)
  • 2008 Variety Super Junior Unblievable Story
  • 2009 Musical The Royal Musical “Akilla”
  • 2009 MV S.E.O.U.L (with Super Junior & SNSD)
  • 2009 MC Oppa Band
  • 2010 Musical Hong Gil Dong
  • 2010 MV Victory Korea (with Super Junior Happy)
  • 2010 MV Seoul Summit – Let’s Go
  • 2010 Drama President
  • 2011 Musical Jack The Ripper

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s