Shindong

ImageShack, share photos, pictures, free image hosting, free video hosting, image hosting, video hosting, photo image hosting site, video hosting site

Shin Donghee

SHINDONG (신동)

Birth Name: Shin Donghee (신동희)
Nicknames: Dongri, Dong Dong
Date of Birth: Septemer 28, 1985
Height: 178cm
Weight: 90kg
Blood Type: O
Profession: Singer, dancer, actor, television host, MC, radio host
Casted: 2005 SM Best Youth Contest
Education: Paekche Institute of the Arts
Career:

  • 2005 MC Mnet M!Countdown (with Leetuek, Eunhyuk)
  • 2007 MC BoBoBo Ai Joa
  • 2007 MC DJ Green Apple Sound
  • 2007 Movie Attack on the Pin-Up Boys
  • 2007 Alvin & the Chipmunks
  • 2007 MV Magolpy – Flight Gir
  • 2008 MC Idol Show Season 1 (with Super Junior T)
  • 2008 MC Unbeilievable Outing Season 3 (with Super Junior Happy)
  • 2008 DJ Simsimtapa
  • 2009 MC Miracle (with Eunhyuk, Leeteuk, Sungmin, Kangin)
  • 2009 MC King of the Ring (with Eunhyuk, Leeteuk)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s