Leeteuk

ImageShack, share photos, pictures, free image hosting, free video hosting, image hosting, video hosting, photo image hosting site, video hosting site

Park Jungsu

LEETEUK (이특)

Birth Name: Park Jungsu (박정수)
Nicknames: Angel without Wings (날개잃은천사), Gaeteuk (named by Heechul), Special Leader (특별한리더), Peter Pan, Ori (오리 aka Duck)
Date of Birth: July 1, 1983
Height: 178 cm/5′ 10.1″ in (real height 176 cm/5′ 9.3″ in)
Weight: 59 kg/129.8 lbBloodtype: A
Sibling(s): older sister Park Inyoung (1982)
Position: Leader
Specialty/Hobby: Piano, Composition, Listening to music, Singing
Casted: SM Starlight Casting System 2000
Training: 6 Years
Career:

  • 2005 MC Mnet M!Countdown (with Shindong, Kangin which later replaced by Eunhyuk)
  • 2006 DJ KBS Super Junior Kiss The Radio (with Eunhyuk)
  • 2007 MC Leeteuk’s Love Fighter
  • 2008 MC Unbelievable Outing Season 3 (with Donghae)
  • 2008 MC MBC Idol Show Season 1 (with Super Junior T)
  • 2008 MC Mnet Bachelor While on a Date
  • 2009 MC KBS Challenge Golden Ladder
  • 2009 MC KBS Challenge! Good Song
  • 2009 MC SBS Miracle (with Eunhyuk, Shindong, Sungmin, Kangin)
  • 2009 MC MBC King od the Ring (with Eunhyuk, Shindong)
  • 2009 MC SBS Oh! Brothers
  • 2009 MC SBS Star King (with Eunhyuk, Shindong)
  • 2010 MC MBC Love Chaser (with Yesung)
  • 2010 MC MBC Enjoy Today
  • 2010 MC Super Junior’s Foresight (with Eunhyuk, Kyuhyun, Yesung)
  • 2009 Won Award Star King for Best Newcomer Award (Variety) [shared with Eunhyuk & Boom]
  • 2011 KBS Hello Baby Season 4 – with Sistar
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s