Kyuhyun

ImageShack, share photos, pictures, free image hosting, free video hosting, image hosting, video hosting, photo image hosting site, video hosting site

Cho Kyuhyun

KYUHYUN (규현)

Birth Name: Cho Kyuhyun (조규현)
Nicknames: 김규 (Kim Kyu – given by Heechul), 겜규 (Game Kyu), DraKyu, Fuwuyuar (waiter – given by Chinese fans), Jumong Kyu, Prince Kyu, Drama Kyu
Date of Birth: February 3, 1988
Height: 180cm
Wieght: 68kg
Blood Type: A
Sibling(s): older sister, Cho Ara
Specialty/Hobby: Singing, Watching movies, Listening to music, Gaming
Casted: 2005 Chin Chin Singing Competition
Education: Kyunghee University majoring in Post Modern Music
Career:

  • 2005 MV TVXQ – Hi Ya Ya
  • 2006 Super Junior Full House
  • 2006 Super Junior Mini-Drama
  • 2007 Explorers of the Human Body
  • 2009 CCTV Stage of Youth
  • 2009 MV Happy Bubble
  • 2009 MV S.E.O.U.L
  • 2010 MC Super Junior’s Foresight
  • 2010 Award – Golden Ticket Awards: Musical Rising Star Award for The Three Musketeers
  • 2011 KBS Immortal Song 2

3 thoughts on “Kyuhyun

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s