Kangin

ImageShack, share photos, pictures, free image hosting, free video hosting, image hosting, video hosting, photo image hosting site, video hosting site

Kim Yongwoon

KANGIN (강인)

Birth Name: Kim Yongwoon (김영운)
Nicknames: Racoon, Youngchoon (named by Heechul) ,Kang Kings,Kkang
Date of Birth: January 17, 1985
Height: 180cm
Weight: 70kg
Blood Type: O
Profession: Singer, dancer, actor, television host, MC, radio host
Casted: SM Youth Best Contest
Training: 4 Years
Career:

  • 2002 Drama A Man and A Woman
  • 2005 MC Mner M!Countdown (with leeteuk, shindong)
  • 2006 MC MBS Sunday Dong-an Club
  • 2006 MC MBC Nothing is Impossible
  • 2006 Drama Rainbow Romance (Guest star Ep 136)
  • 2006 DJ Reckless Radio (천방지축 라디오)
  • 2007 Drama Billie Jean, Look At Me (Guest star Ep 26)
  • 2007 Movie Attack on the Pin-Up Boys
  • 2007 Movie Alvin and the Chipmunks
  • 2007 MV Magolpy – Flightgirl
  • 2007 MC MBC Music Core (with FTTS Brian)
  • 2007 Good Friend Radio (친한친구 라디오)
  • 2008 MC Unblievable Outing Season 3 (with Super Junior Happy, Donghae)
  • 2008 MC Idol Show Season 1 (with Super Junior T)
  • 2008 Movie Hello, Schoolgirl
  • 2008 Variety We Got Married Season 1 (Ep 39-55)
  • 2009 Drama Romance Zero
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s