Hangeng

ImageShack, share photos, pictures, free image hosting, free video hosting, image hosting, video hosting, photo image hosting site, video hosting site

Hangeng

HANKYUNG (한경)

Birth Name: Hangeng (韩庚)
Nicknames: Mulan, Beijing fried rice, Landlord (given by Chinese fans)
Date of Birth: February 9, 1984
Height: 181cm
Weight: 66kg
Blood Type: B
Profession: Singer, dancer, actor, model
Specialty/Hobby: Traditional Chinese Dance
Casted: H.O.T. CHINA Audition Casting by SM
Career:

  • 2006 Drama Rainbow Romance (cameo)
  • 2006 MV Zhang Liyin – Timeless
  • 2007 Movie Attack on the Pin-Up Boys
  • 2008 MV Zhang Liyin – I Will
  • 2008 MV Zhang Liyin – The Left Shore of Happiness
  • 2008 MV Beijing Welcomes You ( for 2008 Beijing Olympics)
  • 2009 Drama Stage of Youth
  • 2010 MV “亚运有我精彩之吉” with Zhou Bichang for the 2010 Asian Games
  • 2010 MV “我是火焰” for the 2010 Asian Games
  • 2010 MV “不能忘卻的紀念” with Tan Jing
  • 2010 Album Geng Xin (庚心)
  • 2011 Movie My Kingdom
  • 2011 The Founding of a Party
  • 2011 Founding Father Sun Yat-Sen

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s